Scheduled Tumor Boards

Conference Date Attendance Requirement Time / Location Contact Chairperson
Breast Every Thursday
  • Medical Oncology
  • Radiation Oncology  
  • Pathology
  • Radiology
  • Surgical Oncology
11:00 am / T4007 Lana Helms; 717-531-8815

Dr. J. Stanley Smith

CNS Tumor Board First and Third Friday of each month
  • Medical Oncology 
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Neurosurgery
  • Neuropsychology
  • Neuroradiology
  • Neuro-Pathology
7:00 am / H4151 Angie Grove; 717-531-0003, ext. 283088 Dr. Jonas Sheehan
GI Tumor Board Second Tuesday and Last Friday of each month
  • Medical Oncology 
  • Radiation Oncology 
  • Surgery    
  • Gastroenterology
  • Radiology
  • Pathology
Tue: 4-5p; Fri: 7-8a; C7702 (starting 5/8/12 - 12/11/12, Tuesday meetings in T3007) Tina Bender; 717-531-5164 Dr. Walter Koltun
GU Tumor Board Second and Fourth Thursday of each month
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Pathology
  • Radiology
  • Urology
  • Medical Oncology
  • Hematology Oncology
7:00 am / C7702 Eugenia Bartolome; 717-531-1523 Radiation Oncology/Urology
Gynecologic Oncology Second and Fourth Friday of each month
  • Gynecologic Oncology
  • Pathology
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Medical Oncology
  • Tumor Registry
11:00 am / C7702 Kathy Shrawder; 717-531-8144 Dr. Joshua Kesterson
Head and Neck First and Third Thursday of each month
  • Medical Oncology
  • Radiation Oncology 
  • Pathology 
  • Radiology 
  • Oto/Head/Neck Surgery
4:00 pm / T4007 Joy Burchill; 717-531-8946 Dr David Goldenberg
Leukemia Lymphoma Every Wednesday
  • Medical Oncology
  • Radiation Oncology 
  • Pathology
5:00 pm / T4007 Kohlette Davy; 717-531-0003, ext. 289532 Dr Christopher Ehmann
Liver, Pancreas and Foregut Every Tuesday
  • Medical Oncology
  • Radiation Oncology  
  • Surgery
  • Gastroenterology
  • Radiology
  • Pathology
7:00 am / T3007 Denise Neely; 717-531-5965, Option 3  
Lung Every Tuesday
  • Medical Oncology
  • Radiation Oncology  
  • Pathology
  • Radiology
  • Surgical Oncology
12:00 pm / T4007 Roberta Granny; 717-531-1078 Dr. Chandra Belani
Malignant Melanoma & Cutaneous Malignancy Tumor Board & Research Forum Last Tuesday of each month
  • Medical Oncology
  • Radiation Oncology  
  • Dermatology
  • Plastic Surgery
  • Surgical Oncology
  • Derm. Pathology
5:00 pm / T3007 Ruth Howe; 717-531-8307; Cheryl Hermanson; 717-531-0003, ext. 283480 Dr. Bryan Anderson
Pediatric/Neuro Oncology Third Wed. of each month
  • Pediatric Oncology 
  • Pediatric Neurosurgery 
  • Neuro-Pathology 
  • Radiation Oncology
8:00 am / C7702 Carla Perry;    717-531-6012 Dr. Melanie Comito
Pediatric Tumor Board First and Third Friday of each month
  • Neuro-Oncology
  • Pediatric Hematology Oncology 
  • Radiology 
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Pathology
  • Pediatric Surgery
1:00 pm / C7702 Carla Perry; 717-531-6012 Dr. Andrew Freiberg
Sarcoma Second Monday of each month
  • Radiation Oncology  
  • Pathology
  • Radiology
  • Orthopaedics
  • Hematology Oncology
  • Medical Oncology
  • Surgical Oncology
5:00 pm / C7702 Eugenia Bartolome; 717-531-1523 Dr. Heath Mackley
Thoracic Every Tuesday
  • Radiation Oncology  
  • Pathology
  • Radiology
  • Medical Oncology
  • Hematology Oncology
12:00 pm / T4007 Eugenia Bartolome; 717-531-1523 Dr. Henry Wagner
Thoracic Every Thursday
  • Medical Oncology  
  • Radiation Oncology
  • CT Surgery
  • Radiology
5:00 pm / HG302 Mary Ellen May; 717-531-6020 Dr. David Campbell