Program Faculty

Barbara Ostrov, M.D.

Barbara Ostrov, M.D.
Interim Chair

Department of Pediatrics

 

Brandon Smith, M.D.

Brandon Smith, M.D.
Program Director
Pediatric Residency Program

 

Ronald Wilson, M.D>

Ronald Williams, M.D.
Program Director

Internal Medicine/Pediatrics Residency Program

Jennifer Miller, M.D.

Jennifer Miller, M.D.
Associate Program Director

Pediatric Residency Program

 

 

Deborah Kees-Folts, M.D.

Deborah Kees-Folts, M.D.
Associate Program Director

Pediatric Residency Program

 

 

Natalya Fish, M.D.

Natalya Fish, M.D.
Associate Program Director

Internal Medicine/Pediatrics Residency Program

Punit Jhaveri, M.D.

Punit Jhaveri, M.D.
Director of Individualized Education

Pediatric Residency Program

 

Jody Ross, M.D.

Jody Ross, M.D.
Continuity Clinic Director

Pediatric Residency Program

 

 

 

Daniel McKeone, M.D.

Daniel McKeone, M.D.
Chief Resident 2015-2016

Pediatric Residency Program

 

 

Adil Solaiman, M.D.

Adil Solaiman, M.D.
Chief Resident 2015-2016

Pediatric Residency Program

 

 

 

 

 

 

Academic General Pediatrics

  • Ian Paul, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Sarah Iriana, M.D. (Associate Division Chief)
  • Jennifer Miller, M.D. (Director, Newborn Nursery)
  • Mark Baker, M.D.
  • Cheston Berlin, M.D. (Director, PKU & Tic Disorders)
  • Lisa Carlson, M.D.
  • Kathryn Crowell, M.D.
  • Charles Darowish, D.O.
  • Tori Demartini, M.D.
  • Laura Duda, M.D.
  • Heidi Erdman, M.D.
  • Benjamin Fogel, M.D.
  • Nicole Hackman, M.D.
  • Steven Hicks, M.D.
  • Banku Jairath, M.D.
  • Kelly Kline, D.O.
  • Kelly Leite, D.O.
  • Benjamin Levi, M.D.
  • Brittany Massare, M.D.
  • Laura Murphy, M.D.
  • Abigail Myers, M.D.
  • Jody Ross, M.D.
  • Deepa Sekhar, M.D.
  • Alawia Suliman, M.D.
  • Denise Telford-Wren, D.O.
  • Mark Widome, M.D.

Adolescent Medicine

  • Rollyn Ornstein, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Jodi Brady-Olympia, M.D.
  • Julie Header, D.O.
  • Katie McHale, D.O. (Milton Hershey School)
  • Marsha Novick, M.D. (Director, Weight Management)
  • Jennifer Seidenberg, M.D.
  • Jennifer Wallace, M.D. (Milton Hershey School)

Allergy and Immunology

  • Tracy Fausnight, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Neeti Bhardwaj, M.D.
  • Alexandra Horwitz, M.D.
  • Pooja Jhaveri, M.D.

Anesthesiology

  • Patrick McQuillan, M.D. (Director)
  • Carolyn Barbieri, M.D.
  • Priti Dalal, M.D.
  • Padmani Dhar, M.D.
  • Julie Drobish, M.D.
  • Shannon Grap, M.D.
  • Robyn Iglehart, M.D.
  • James Mooney, M.D.
  • Uma Parekh, M.B.
  • Young-Ok Park, M.D.
  • Milena Pilipovic, M.D.
  • Jansie Prozesky, M.B., ChB
  • Niraja Rajan, M.B.B.S.
  • Khaled Sedeek, M.D.
  • Gregory Weller, M.D.

Cardiology

  • Thomas Chin, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Elizabeth Adams, D.O. (Adult Congenital)
  • Vincent Aluquin, M.D. 
  • Dennis Chang, M.D.
  • Mark Cohen, M.D. (Electrophysiology)
  • Stephen Cyran, M.D.
  • Thomas Dispenza, M.D.
  • Jason Imundo, M.D. (Electrophysiology)
  • Michele Monaco, M.D.
  • Linda Pauliks, M.D.
  • Nishant Shah, M.D. (Cardiac MRI, Fetal Echo)
  • Robert Tunks, M.D. (Cardiac MRI, Fetal Echo)
  • Howard Weber, M.D. (Interventional)
  • L. Timothy Wolfe, M.D.

Cardiothoracic Surgery

  • John Myers, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • J. Brian Clark, M.D.

Child Abuse

  • Lori Frasier, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Kent Hymel, M.D. 
  • Kathryn Crowell, M.D.

Critical Care

  • Gary Ceneviva, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Theodore Demartini, M.D.
  • Michael Dettorre, D.O. (Director, Home Vent.)
  • E. Scott Halstead, M.D.
  • Conrad Krawiec, M.D.
  • Steven Lucking, M.D.
  • Toah Nkromah, D.O.
  • Robert Tamburro, M.D.
  • Neal Thomas, M.D.
  • Adrian Zurca, M.D.

Dermatology

  • Andrea Zaenglein, M.D.

Emergency Medicine

  • Gail Rudnitsky, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Subhankar Bandyopadhyay, M.D.
  • Robert Olympia, M.D.
  • Lilia Reyes, M.D.

Endocrinology

  • Ying Chang, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • M. Rose D'Arcangelo, M.D. (Director, Diabetes)
  • Kanthi Bangalore Krishna, M.D. 
  • Peter Lee, M.D.
  • Paul Mueller, M.D.

Gastroenterology/Nutrition

  • Douglas Field, M.D. (Division Chief) 
  • Chandran Alexander, M.D.
  • Tolulope Falaiye, M.D.
  • A. Craig Hillemeier, M.D. (Dean, College of Med.)
  • Punit Jhaveri, M.D.
  • Marc Schaefer, M.D.
  • William Wenner, M.D.

Genetics

  • Roger Ladda, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Patricia Gordon, M.D.

Hematology-Oncology

  • Barbara Miller, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Mustafa Barbour, M.D.
  • Valerie Brown, M.D. (Director, Experimental Ther.)
  • Melanie Comito, M.D. (Director, Neuro-Onc)
  • Smita Dandekar, M.D. (Director, Supervivorship Prog.)
  • Sinisa Dovat, M.D. (Director, Translational Research)
  • Andrew Freiberg, M.D.
  • Chandrika Gowda, M.D.
  • Robert Greiner, M.D. (Director, Stem Cell Transplant)
  • Lisa McGregor, M.D. (Clinical Director)
  • John Neely, M.D.
  • Gayle Smink, M.D.
  • Frederico Xavier, M.D. (Director, Hematology)

Hospital Medicine

  • Michael Beck, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Justen Aprile, M.D.
  • Colin Bridgeman, M.D.
  • Anika Kumar, M.D.
  • Parvathi Kumar, M.D.
  • Thuy Le-Rathell, D.O.
  • Stacie Marrie, M.D.
  • Margaret Mikula, M.D. (Director, Quality/Safety)
  • Chris Mmuo, M.B.B.S (Director, Harrisburg Hospital)
  • Sheila Nguyen, M.D.
  • Christopher O'Hara, M.D.
  • Brandon Smith, M.D.
  • Amy Virojanapa, D.O.
  • Laura Viscome, D.O.
  • Ronald Williams, M.D.
  • Heidi Wolf, M.D. (Director, Quality/Safety Education)

Infectious Diseases

  • George McSherry, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • John Dossett, M.D. (Director, HIV)
  • Jessica Ericson, M.D.

Nephrology

  • Steven Wassner, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Michael Freeman, M.D.
  • Deborah Kees-Folts, M.D. (Director, Dialysis)

Neurology

  • William Trescher, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Debra Byler, M.D.
  • Gayatra Mainali, M.D.
  • Andrea Mack, D.O. (Headache Clinic)
  • Rowena Rivera, M.D.
  • A. Kate Weller, D.O. (Headache Clinic)

Neurosurgery

  • Mark Dias, M.D. (Director)
  • Mark Iantosca, M.D.
  • Elias Rizk, M.D.
  • Michael Sather, M.D.

Newborn Medicine (Neonatology)

  • Charles Palmer, M.B., BCh (Division Chief)
  • Tammy Corr, D.O.
  • Kristen Glass, M.D.
  • Mitchell Kresch, M.D.
  • Eric Michael, M.D.
  • Dennis Mujsce, M.D. (Medical Director)
  • Christiana Oji-Mmuo, M.D.
  • Timothy Palmer, M.D.

Ophthalmology

  • Ali Aminlari M.D.
  • Amanda Ely, M.D.
  • David Liang, M.D.
  • Kimberly Neely, M.D.
  • Ajay Soni, M.D.

Orthopaedic Surgery

  • Douglas Armstrong, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Kristine Fortuna, M.D.
  • Edward Fox, M.D.
  • William Hennrikus, M.D.
  • Scott Sorenson, M.D.

Otolaryngology

  • Michele Carr, M.D. (Chief)
  • Jason May, M.D.

Palliative Care

  • Michelle Freeman, M.D.

Plastic Surgery

  • Donald Mackay, M.D.
  • Thomas Samson, M.D.

Psychiatry

  • James Waxmonsky, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Raman Baweja, M.D.
  • Ailyn Diaz, M.D.
  • Usman Hameed, M.D.
  • Jolene Hillwig-Garcia, M.D.
  • Martha Levine, M.D.
  • Fauzia Mahr, M.D.
  • Salman Majeed, M.D.
  • Richard Mattison, M.D.
  • Michael Murphy, M.D.
  • Christopher Petersen, M.D.
  • Lidija Petrovic-Dovat, M.D.
  • Raghavendra Srinivasa, M.D.
  • Ehsan Syed, M.D.
  • Tjiauwling Tan, M.D.
  • Victoria Urritia, M.D.

Pulmonology/Cystic Fibrosis

  • Gavin Graff, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Michael Kramer, M.D.
  • Pritish Mondal, M.D.
  • Harish Rao, M.D.
  • Daniel Rifkin, M.D.
  • Binu-John Sankoorikal, M.D.
  • Roopa Siddaiah, M.D.

Radiology

  • Sosamma Methratta, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • James Brian, M.D.
  • Danielle Boal, M.D.
  • Michael Hulse, D.O.
  • Michael Moore, M.D.

Rehabilitation and Development

  • Jeanette Ramer, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Harry Bramley, D.O. (Director, Concussion Program)
  • Cheryl Tierney, M.D.

Rheumatology

  • Brandt Groh, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • C. April Bingham, M.D.
  • Natalya Fish, M.D.
  • Barbara Ostrov, M.D. (Interim Department Chair)
  • Lisabeth Scalzi, M.D.

Surgery

  • Robert Cilley, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Peter Dillon, M.D. (Chair, Dept of Surgery)
  • Brett Engbrecht, M.D. (Director, Pediatric Trauma)
  • Kerry Fagelman, M.D.
  • Kathryn Martin, M.D.
  • Dorothy Rocourt, M.D.
  • Mary Catherine Santos, M.D.
  • Anthony Tsai, M.D.

Urology

  • Ross Decter, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Amy Burns, M.D.