Program Faculty

Barbara Ostrov, M.D.

Barbara Ostrov, M.D.
Interim Chair

Department of Pediatrics

 

Brandon Smith, M.D.

Brandon Smith, M.D.
Program Director
Pediatric Residency Program

 

Ronald Wilson, M.D>

Ronald Williams, M.D.
Program Director

Internal Medicine/Pediatrics    Residency Program

Jennifer Miller, M.D.

Jennifer Miller, M.D.
Associate Program Director

Pediatric Residency Program

 

 

Deborah Kees-Folts, M.D.

Deborah Kees-Folts, M.D.
Associate Program Director

Pediatric Residency Program

 

 

Natalya Fish, M.D.

Natalya Fish, M.D.
Associate Program Director

Internal Medicine/Pediatrics    Residency Program

Punit Jhaveri, M.D.

Punit Jhaveri, M.D.
Director of Individualized Education

Pediatric Residency Program

 

Jody Ross, M.D.

Jody Ross, M.D.
Continuity Clinic Director

Pediatric Residency Program

 

 

 

Anjani Ravindra, M.D.

Anjani Ravindra, M.D.
Chief Resident 2014-2015

Pediatric Residency Program

 

 

Robert Wilkinson, D.O.

Robert Wilkinson, D.O.
Chief Resident 2014-2015

Pediatric Residency Program

 

 

 

 

 

 

Academic General Pediatrics

  • Ian Paul, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Sarah Iriana, M.D. (Associate Division Chief)
  • Mark Baker, M.D.
  • Cheston Berlin, M.D.
  • Lisa Carlson, M.D.
  • Kathryn Crowell, M.D.
  • Laura Duda, M.D.
  • Heidi Erdman, M.D.
  • Benjamin Fogel, M.D.
  • Nicole Hackman, M.D.
  • Banku Jairath, M.D.
  • Kelly Kline, D.O.
  • Kelly Leite, D.O.
  • Benjamin Levi, M.D.
  • Brittany Massere, M.D.
  • Jennifer Miller, M.D.
  • Laura Murphy, M.D.
  • Abigail Myers, M.D.
  • Jody Ross, M.D.
  • Deepa Sekhar, M.D.
  • Alawia Sulaiman, M.D.
  • Denise Telford-Wren, D.O.
  • Jacob Varghese, M.D.
  • Jennifer Wallace, M.D.
  • Mark Widome, M.D.

Adolescent Medicine

  • Rachel Levine, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Jodi Brady-Olympia, M.D.
  • Marsha Novick, M.D.
  • Rollyn Ornstein, M.D.
  • Jennifer Seidenberg, M.D.

Allergy and Immunology

  • Tracy Fausnight, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Neeti Bhardwaj, M.D.
  • Alexandra Horwitz, M.D.
  • Pooja Jhaveri, M.D.

Anesthesiology

  • Patrick McQuillan, M.D. (Director)
  • Carolyn Barbieri, M.D.
  • Priti Dalal, M.D.
  • Padmani Dhar, M.D.
  • Kathleen Donahue, D.O.
  • Megan Freestone-Bernd, M.D.
  • Shannon Grap, M.D.
  • Robyn Iglehart, M.D.
  • James Mooney, M.D.
  • Uma Parekh, M.B.
  • Young-Ok Park, M.D.
  • Milena Pilipovic, M.D.
  • Jansie Prozesky, M.B., ChB
  • Niraja Rajan, M.B.B.S.
  • Khaled Sedeek, M.D.
  • Gregory Weller, M.D.

Cardiology

  • Thomas Chin, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Elizabeth Adams, D.O.
  • Vincent Aluquin, M.D.
  • Dennis Chang, M.D.
  • Mark Cohen, M.D.
  • Stephen Cyran, M.D.
  • Thomas Dispenza, M.D.
  • Jason Imundo, M.D.
  • Michele Monaco, M.D.
  • Linda Pauliks, M.D.
  • Nishant Shah, M.D.
  • Robert Tunks, M.D.
  • Howard Weber, M.D.
  • L. Timothy Wolfe, M.D.

Cardiothoracic Surgery

  • John Myers, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • J. Brian Clark, M.D.

Child Abuse

  • Frasier, M.D., Lori (Division Chief)
  • Hymel, M.D., Kent 

Critical Care

  • Steven Lucking, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Gary Ceneviva, M.D.
  • Michael Dettorre, D.O.
  • E. Scott Halstead, M.D.
  • Toah Nkromah, M.D.
  • Robert Tamburro, M.D.
  • Neal Thomas, M.D.

Dermatology

  • Andrea Zaenglein, M.D.

Emergency Medicine

  • Gail Rudnitsky, M.D. (Director)
  • Subhankar Bandyopadhyay, M.D.
  • Robert Olympia, M.D.
  • Lilia Reyes, M.D.

Endocrinology

  • Ying Chang, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • M. Rose D'Arcangelo, M.D.
  • Kanthi Krishna, M.D. (starting Jan. 2015)
  • Peter Lee, M.D.
  • Paul Mueller, M.D.

Gastroenterology/Nutrition

  • Douglas Field, M.D. (Division Chief) 
  • Chandran Alexander, M.D.
  • Tolulope Falaiye, M.D.
  • A. Craig Hillemeier, M.D. (Dean, College of Med.)
  • Punit Jhaveri, M.D.
  • Marc Schaefer, M.D.
  • William Wenner, M.D.

Genetics

  • Roger Ladda, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Patricia Gordon, M.D.

Hematology-Oncology

  • Barbara Miller, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Moshe Bell, M.D.
  • Valerie Brown, M.D.
  • Melanie Comito, M.D.
  • Smita Dandekar, M.D.
  • Sinisa Dovat, M.D.,
  • Andrew Freiberg, M.D.
  • Chandrika Gowda, M.D.
  • Robert Greiner, M.D.
  • Lisa McGregor, M.D.
  • John Neely, M.D.
  • Frederico Xavier, M.D.

Hospital Medicine

  • Michael Beck, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Justin Aprile, M.D.
  • Michelle Freeman, M.D. (Palliative Care)
  • Anika Kumar, M.D.
  • Patrick Lin, M.D.
  • Margaret Mikula, M.D.
  • Christopher O'Hara, M.D.
  • Brandon Smith, M.D.
  • Nikki Waldstein, M.D.
  • Ronald Williams, M.D.
  • Heidi Wolf, M.D.

Infectious Diseases

  • George McSherry, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • John Dossett, M.D.

Nephrology

  • Steven Wassner, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Michael Freeman, M.D.
  • Deborah Kees-Folts, M.D.

Neurology

  • William Trescher, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Debra Byler, M.D.
  • Gayatra Mainali, M.D.
  • Rowena Rivera, M.D.
  • Yuliya Zinger, M.D.

Neurosurgery

  • Mark Dias, M.D. (Director)
  • Mark Iantosca, M.D.
  • Elias Rizk, M.D.
  • Michael Sather, M.D.

Newborn Medicine (Neonatology)

  • Charles Palmer, M.B., BCh (Division Chief)
  • Tammy Corr, D.O.
  • Kristen Glass, M.D.
  • Mitchell Kresch, M.D.
  • Eric Michael, M.D.
  • Dennis Mujsce, M.D.
  • Christiana Oji-Mmuo, M.D.
  • Timothy Palmer, M.D.

Ophthalmology

  • Ali Aminlari M.D.
  • David Liang, M.D.
  • Kimberly Neely, M.D., Ph.D.
  • Ajay Soni, M.D.

Orthopaedic Surgery

  • Douglas Armstrong, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Kristine Fortuna, M.D.
  • Edward Fox, M.D.
  • William Hennrikus, M.D.

Otolaryngology

  • Michele Carr, M.D. 
  • Jason May, M.D.

Plastic Surgery

  • Donald Mackay, M.D.
  • Thomas Samson, M.D.

Pulmonology

  • Gavin Graff, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Muttiah Ganeshananthan, M.D.
  • Michael Kramer, M.D.
  • Harish Rao, M.D.
  • Daniel Rifkin, M.D.
  • Binu-John Sankoorikal, M.D.
  • Roopa Siddaiah, M.D.

Psychiatry

  • James Waxmonsky, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Spencer Brown, M.D.
  • Belal Elamir, M.D.
  • Jolene Hillwig-Garcia, M.D.
  • Fauzia Mahr, M.D.
  • Jose Mantaner, M.D.
  • Michael Murphy, M.D.
  • Christopher Peterson, M.D.
  • Lidija Petrovic-Dovat, M.D.
  • Raghavendra Srinivasa, M.D.
  • Ehsan Syed, M.D.

Radiology

  • Sosamma Methratta, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Danielle Boal, M.D.
  • Michael Hulse, D.O.
  • Michael Moore, M.D.

Rehabilitation and Development

  • Jeanette Ramer, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Harry Bramley, D.O.
  • Cheryl Tierney, M.D.

Rheumatology

  • Brandt Groh, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • C. April Bingham, M.D.
  • Natalya Fish, M.D.
  • Barbara Ostrov, M.D. (Interim Department Chair)
  • Lisabeth Scalzi, M.D.

Surgery

  • Robert Cilley, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Peter Dillon, M.D.
  • Brett Engbrecht, M.D.
  • Kerry Fagelman, M.D.
  • Dorothy Rocourt, M.D.
  • Mary Catherine Santos, M.D.

Urology

  • Ross Decter, M.D. (Division Chief)
  • Amy Burns, M.D.